Treebo Elmas Boutique

Treebo Elmas Boutique

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Treebo Elmas Boutique

Address: Lake, 32, Aga Abbas Ali Road, Near Ulsoor,
Yellappa Chetty Layout, Halasuru,
Bengaluru, Karnataka, Ulsoor,
560042 Bangalore, India.

Description

Conveniently set in the bustling city of Bangalore, Treebo Elmas Boutique offers a serene retreat for travelers seeking comfort and convenience. This 3-star hotel features air-conditioned rooms equipped with complimentary WiFi, free private parking, and room service, ensuring that guests feel at home during their stay.

Each room at Treebo Elmas Boutique is thoughtfully designed, featuring:

Culinary Experience

Guests can start their day with a delightful continental or vegetarian breakfast, available daily. The hotel's on-site restaurant specializes in Indian cuisine, with vegetarian options readily available upon request, making it a perfect spot for food enthusiasts.

Location

Treebo Elmas Boutique is strategically located, just:

For those traveling by air, Kempegowda International Airport is approximately 36 km away, making it easily accessible for guests flying into the city.

Facilities

Treebo Elmas Boutique prides itself on offering a variety of facilities to enhance the guest experience, including:

Wellness and Accessibility

The wellness center is available for those looking to maintain their fitness routine during their stay (additional charges may apply). The hotel is accessible, with upper floors reachable by elevator, making it suitable for all guests.

Languages Spoken

The staff at Treebo Elmas Boutique is fluent in both English and Hindi, ensuring clear communication and a welcoming atmosphere for all guests.

Policies

House Rules: Treebo Elmas Boutique takes special requests, and guests are encouraged to check availability prior to booking.

Check-in and Check-out

Cancellation and Prepayment

Cancellation and prepayment policies vary according to accommodation type. It is advisable to enter your stay dates to view the specific conditions applicable to your booking.

Child Policies

For accurate pricing and occupancy details, please include the number and ages of children in your booking search.

Age Restriction

The minimum age for check-in at Treebo Elmas Boutique is 18 years.

Pets

Unfortunately, pets are not allowed at this property.

Group Bookings

For bookings of more than 3 rooms, different policies and additional charges may apply.

Accepted Payment Methods

The hotel accepts cash as a payment method during your stay.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1. Does Treebo Elmas Boutique offer free parking?

Yes, free private parking is available on-site, and no reservation is needed.

2. Is breakfast included in the stay?

Yes, continental and vegetarian breakfast options are available daily.

3. Are pets allowed in the hotel?

No, pets are not permitted at Treebo Elmas Boutique.

4. What languages are spoken by the staff?

The staff is proficient in English and Hindi.

5. What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 12:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

6. Is there a fitness center available?

Yes, the hotel features a fitness center available for guests (additional charges may apply).

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Lodging location:

Lake, 32, Aga Abbas Ali Road, Near Ulsoor, Yellappa Chetty Layout, Halasuru, Bengaluru, Karnataka, Ulsoor, 560042 Bangalore, India

Other nearby hotels: